Skip To Main Content

Main Header

Aside Header

oak park elementary

Utility Menu Toggle

DO NOT DELETE!

Mobile Toggle

Breadcrumb

Oak Park Staff

Oak Park is here to answer your questions and resolve your concerns. Contact information for all of educators can be found below.

Faculty & Staff

Savannah Alvarez

Savannah Alvarez

Kindergarten Teacher
BS Elementary Education/SPED
Lexie Antonini

Lexie Antonini

Third Grade Teacher
M.Ed- Curriculum and Instruction
Katelyn Babischkin

Katelyn Babischkin

First Grade Teacher
BS Elementary Education
Katherine Barr

Katherine Barr

Mrs. Sumrall's First Grade Assistant
Clark Bearden

Clark Bearden

Guidance Counselor
MA. School Counseling
Regina Black

Regina Black

Title I Assistant Teacher
Meredith Blades

Meredith Blades

Kindergarten Teacher
BS - Elementary Education
Lori Briggs

Lori Briggs

Mrs. Delancey's First Grade Assistant
Alyssa Burton

Alyssa Burton

IDEA Teacher
M. Ed Mild/Moderate Disabilities
Shannon Butler

Shannon Butler

Kindergarten Teacher
MA- Education Administration
Jessica Capers

Jessica Capers

Second Grade Teacher
Ruby Carnley

Ruby Carnley

Mrs. Foreman's Kindergarten Assistant
Leah Cartwright

Leah Cartwright

IDEA Assistant Teacher
Deanna Caviness, NBCT

Deanna Caviness, NBCT

Second Grade Teacher
MA - Elementary Education
Miranda Chaney

Miranda Chaney

Second Grade Teacher
BS-Elem.Education
Leslie Christman

Leslie Christman

Mrs. Alvarez's Kindergarten Assistant
Bachelor of Music in Education, voice concentration
Robin Cooley

Robin Cooley

Title I Assistant Teacher
B.S. Elementary Education
Crystal Cooper

Crystal Cooper

Ms. Kober's Pre-K Assitant
Deanna Cossey

Deanna Cossey

Mrs. Jones' First Grade Assistant
Laura Dalton

Laura Dalton

IDEA Assistant
Jennifer Delancey

Jennifer Delancey

First Grade Teacher
Master's Elementary Ed.
Dana Drake

Dana Drake

Secretary
Maya Dudte

Maya Dudte

Kindergarten Teacher
MA - Elementary Education
Sara Dunnaway

Sara Dunnaway

Gifted Teacher
B.S. Psychology
Brooke Dykes

Brooke Dykes

Media Center Specialist
MA - Elementary Education
Ellen Eaton, NBCT

Ellen Eaton, NBCT

Art Teacher
BA-Art History
BA-Art Education
Liz Ellis

Liz Ellis

School Bookkeeper
MBA
Tabitha Epps

Tabitha Epps

Mrs. LaFrance's Pre-K Assistant
Delorse Eubanks

Delorse Eubanks

Speech Pathologist
Claudia Florentino

Claudia Florentino

Mrs. Pierson's IDEA Assistant
Kerry Foreman

Kerry Foreman

Kindergarten Teacher
BS Elementary Education

Officer Glenn Fussell

School Resource Officer
Katrina Godsey

Katrina Godsey

First Grade Teacher
B.S. Elementary Education
Heather Goff

Heather Goff

Third Grade Teacher
MA - Elementary Education
Susan Hester

Susan Hester

Ms. Tiblier's First Grade Assistant
Marcy Hilderbrand

Marcy Hilderbrand

Second Grade Teacher
MA - Elementary Education
Melanie Howell

Melanie Howell

Third Grade Teacher
M.Ed- Curriculum and Instruction
Katie Hughes

Katie Hughes

Speech Pathologist
MA in Speech-Language Pathology and Certificate of Clinical Competence
Lara Jenkins

Lara Jenkins

School Nurse
Anissa Johnson

Anissa Johnson

Mrs. Ratcliff's Pre-K Assistant
Sara Johnston

Sara Johnston

Community Based Speech Pathologist
M. ED in Speech-Language Pathology and Certificate of Clinical Competence
Alison Jones

Alison Jones

First Grade Teacher
MA - Elementary Education
Bridgette Kuluz

Bridgette Kuluz

Title I Teacher
MA- Elementary Ed & Dyslexic Therapy
Beth LaFrance

Beth LaFrance

IDEA Teacher
M.ED Mild/Moderate Disabilities
Joey Lee, Ed. S.

Joey Lee, Ed. S.

Assistant Principal
Ed. S.
Michelle McArdle

Michelle McArdle

Assistant Librarian
B.S. in Family and Consumer Sciences
Alanna Mejia

Alanna Mejia

Mrs. Pierson's IDEA Assistant
Amanda Methven

Amanda Methven

Resource Teacher
M.Ed- Elementary Education
Teresa Moore

Teresa Moore

Third Grade Teacher
BS Elementary Education K-6/Math and Reading K-12
Richard Neal

Richard Neal

Music Teacher
Kelly Ockman

Kelly Ockman

Remediation Assistant / MTSS Clerk
Malena Packard

Malena Packard

Mrs. Tatham's Kindergarten Assistant
Courtney Peltier, Ph. D

Courtney Peltier, Ph. D

Title I Interventionist
Ph.D. Educational Leadership
Julia Pierson

Julia Pierson

IDEA Teacher
BS Elementary Education and Special Education
Alicia Pitalo

Alicia Pitalo

Mrs. Robinson's Pre-K Assistant
Dr. Jennifer Pope

Dr. Jennifer Pope

Principal
Ed. D.
Melinda Proctor

Melinda Proctor

Computer Teacher
Shawn Pyle

Shawn Pyle

Mrs. Butler's Kindergarten Assistant
Kaleigh Ramirez

Kaleigh Ramirez

Mrs. Godsey's First Grade Assistant
Jennifer Ratcliff

Jennifer Ratcliff

Pre-K Teacher
Kelly Robinson

Kelly Robinson

Pre-K Teacher
Bachelor of General Studies
Kelley Rosetti

Kelley Rosetti

Mrs. Dudte's Kindergarten Assistant
B.S. in Early Childhood
Melodie Roy

Melodie Roy

IDEA Teacher
Donna Rutherford

Donna Rutherford

Second Grade Teacher
B.S. Elementary Education
Timothy Sayers

Timothy Sayers

Physical Education Teacher
MA- Sport Coaching Education
Jolene Schlautman

Jolene Schlautman

Student Data Specialist
Jennifer Seitz

Jennifer Seitz

IDEA Teacher
M. Ed-Secondary Education
Wendy Streiff, NBCT

Wendy Streiff, NBCT

Second Grade Teacher
BS-Elem. Education
Heather Sumrall

Heather Sumrall

First Grade Teacher
Ashley Tatham

Ashley Tatham

Kindergarten Teacher
BS Elementary Education
Heather Tiblier

Heather Tiblier

First Grade Teacher
Melissa Vick

Melissa Vick

Third Grade Teacher
BS-Elementary Education/Special Education
Lorie Vogelmeier

Lorie Vogelmeier

Miss Babischin's First Grade Assistant
Nina Wansley

Nina Wansley

Second Grade Teacher
MA. Ed -Special Education
Amber Wood

Amber Wood

Mrs. Blades' Kindergarten Assistant
Robert Woods

Robert Woods

Maintenance
Heather Wyatt

Heather Wyatt

Third Grade Teacher
BS-Elementary Education
Danielle Zulli

Danielle Zulli

IDEA Teacher